SHARADASHRAM VIDYAMANDIR PRIMARY SCHOOL [ENGLISH]

ACHIEVEMENTS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017

We are honored to announce our 50 years of service towards providing top class education since our inception in 1966-67. We at SVM strive for excellence in everything we do.
We aim to create “Future Fit” minds that are creative, disciplined, synthesizing, respectful and ethical to reach a goal that is inevitable with the achievements of our students.

Meritorious Students 2015-2016

Area Event / Competition Names of the participants Std Remarks / Marks & Rank
ACADEMIC Maharashtra Talent Search [Std II] 2016-17 1) Patil Soham Santosh II 204 – 02nd
2) Paradhi Vidisha Rupesh 194 – 04th
Maharashtra Talent Search [Std II] 2016-17 1) Padyar Sarvesh Sachin III 218 – 01st
2) Bharade Kunal Balwant 208 – 02nd
3) Jadhav Sumit Sandip 202 – 04th
Maharashtra Talent Search [Std IV] 2016-17 Berde Rajas Satish IV 200 – 04th
UCMAS Arithmetic International Competition Gauresh D. Gaonkar IV 3rd
International Olympiad of English 1) Patil Soham Santosh II Gold
2) Panchal Sai Rupesh II Silver
3) Chunekar Arya Laxman II Bronze
4) Dhal Sucharita Bhabataran IV Gold
5) Shetty Prachina Bhaskar IV Silver
6) Mapsekar Mruddula Prashant IV Bronze
International Olympiad of Maths 1)Patil Soham Santosh II Gold
2) Kunal B. Bharade III Gold
3) Jadhav Sumit Sandeep III Silver
Ignited Mind Lab of Mental Maths 1) Bhosale Swarni Yogesh IV B
2) Berde Rajas Satish B
3) Rane Anushree Ravindra C
Neltas ECAT 1) Chache Shreya S. II 72%
2) Goregaonkar Arvee C II 66%
3) Pandit Jiya C III 68%
4) Pawar Ranjeet R. IV 68%
Talent Marathon 1) Mhatre Aryan I 9th Rank
DRAWING State Level 1) Dhanashree V. Narvekar IV 3rd prize
State Level 1) Yesare Sanjana Shyam II Best Child Artist Award
2]Bhosale Mrunal Rajesh IV
BMC Drawing Competition based on “Swachata Abhiyan” 1)Kala Narkar II (Group 1) 2nd prize
1) Mrunal Bhosale IV (Group 2)02nd prize
Sanskruti Kala Darpan 1) Mrunal R. Bhosale IV At Mumbai Regional Level Group A 02nd prize
2) Ranjeet Pawar
Colours of BengalCompetition 1) Mrunal R. Bhosale IV At Mumbai Regional Prize Level Group A
Camlin Drawing Competition 1) Rujula N. Dhond I Best Entries At Mumbai Regional Level Group A
2) Janhvi Kamble I
1) Ayush Sadaye IV Best Entries At Mumbai Regional Level Group B
2) Mrunal Bhosale IV
3) Suyash Pawar IV
SPORTS National Level Taekwondo Championship 1) Adhav Pradnya Sachin III GOLD
2) Joshi Purva Pandurang IV
3) Revaskar Dhruv Nilesh III
1) Chavan Lakshika Gurudatta II SILVER
2) Pophale Chaitanya Santosh II
3) Ghag Maulli Nishant IV
4) Navik Anushka Santosh IV
5) Jadhav Bhumi Sachin III
6) Nerurkar Rishika Mahendra III
7) Yesare Sanjana Shyam II
8) Sakpal Aryan Nagesh IV
9) Jagtap Yash Mahendra II
10) Mahadik Ishan Shailesh II
SPORTS National Level Taekwondo Championship 1) Chavan Ishwari II BRONZE
2) Goregaonkar Arvee II
3) Narvekar Dhanashree IV
4) Chaudhary Shreya IV
5) Mhapsekar Mrudula IV
6) Yesare Sanjana II
7) Patil Soham III
8) Patil Devanshu II
Other Activities at Inter
School Level
Elocution Competition 1) Sanjana P. Shetty I 1st Prize
Bhakti Geet 1) Samradnyee P. Gawade IV 1st prize
2) Prachiti K. Bharti IV 2nd prize
3) Aayushi M. Kamble III 3rd Prize
Singing Competition 1) Sanjana P. Shetty I 1st prize
2) Aayushi M. Kamble III 1st Prize
Dance Competition 1) Sanjana P. Shetty I 1st Prize
1) Shivanjali B. Dhavale IV 1st Prize